ACTS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
73, Jalan Setiabakti
Bukit Damansara
50490 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-20955691
Fax: +60-3-20955692
Director: Angeline Yew
 
AKADEMI TARIAN SRI RAMPAI
50-1&2, Jalan 42/26
Taman Sri Rampai
53300 Kuala Lumpur
Director: Phen Wooi Meng
 
AKNT CREATIVE ARTS
6-2 Jalan Perubatan 4,
Pandan Indah
55100 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-42809563
Director: Ms. Joey Liew
 
AURORA BALLET ACADEMY
71 Jalan SS18/1-B
1st Floor
47500 Subang Jaya
Tel: +60-3-56343914
Director: Ms. Soraya Abdullah
 
BHARATTAM DANCE ACADEMY
29, Jalan Damai Satu
43000 Kajang
Tel: +60-13-3602667
Director: Sriman Dennis
 
BATU DANCE THEATRE
No.1 3rd Floor Persiaran Pegaga,
Tmn Bayu Perdana,
41200 Klang
Tel: +60-3-33247568
Fax: +60-3-33247569
email: batudancetheatre@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Vincent Tan
 
CENTERSTAGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 B, Lorong Kasawari 4A
Taman Eng Ann
41150 Klang
Tel: O12-390 3242
Fax: 03-33420396
email: centerstage@dancemalaysia.com
Director : Ms. Gan Chih Pei
 
CITY BALLET
IPOH
Tel: +60-5-2537114
email: cityballet@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Ms. Rosalina Ooi
 
DANCE ASSEMBLE
19 B Jalan 1/21 (2nd Floor)
46000 Petaling Jaya
Tel: +60-3-26926153
Director: Ms. Lee Len Yau
 
DANCESTEPS STUDIO
11-2 (2nd. Floor)
Jalan 26/70 A
Desa Sri Hartamas
50480 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-12-2316369
Fax: +60-3-4302 505
email: dancesteps@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Shirena Hamzah
 
DANCEZAP PRODUCTION
8, 3rd. Floor
Jalan Panggong
50000 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-12-3883608
       +60-12-6708454
       +60-3-20706898
Fax: +60-3-20311203
Directors: Amy Len/Kenzo De Zuan
 
DANZ ARTZ
22-2, Jalan 27/70 A
Desa Sri Hartamas
50450 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-23008081
Fax: +60-3-23008083
email: danzartz@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Ms. Shireen Woon
 
DESMOND SCHOOL OF DANCING
29&31 2nd Floor
Jalan 20/13,
46300 Petaling Jaya
Tel: +60-3-78766988
       +60-19-3311531
Fax: +60-3-79565006
Director: Mr. Desmond Chong
 
DUA SPACE
72 Jalan Ampang Hilir
55000 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: 03-80701799
Fax: 03-8941396
email: duaspace@dancemalaysia.com
Directors: Anthony Meh / Aman Yap
 
ELLIE ZHOU BALLET STUDIO
No. 47 Taman Sea
SS 23/15
Petaling Jaya
Tel: +60-3-78045600
H/p:+60-163851033
Director: Zhou Gui Xin/ Ellie Lai
 
FEDERAL ACADEMY OF BALLET
KUALA LUMPUR DANCE THEATRE
Wisma FAB
1-3 Jalan 14/22
46200 Petaling Jaya
Director: Lee Lee Lan
Tel: +60-3-79573413
Fax: +60-3-79570226
email: federalacademy@dancemalaysia.com
 
GREENAPPLE BALLET ACADEMY
1, Solok Scotland
10490, Pulau Pinang
Tel: +60-4-827 0388
Fax: +60-4-827 0389
Director: Ms. Grace Chew
 
HARMONY ACADEMY OF BALLET
28, Jalan SS 3/35
University Garden,
47300 Petaling Jaya
Tel: +603-78747561
Fax: +603-78747328
Director: Ng Siew Fong
 
JEAN GAN ACADEMY OF BALLET
98, Jalan SS 21/35
Damansara Utama
47400 Petaling Jaya
Tel: +60-3-79568700
Fax: +603-76608326
Director: Jean Gan
 
JEYA NRITHA KALALAYAM DANCE ACADEMY
63, Jalan Terasek 1
Bangsar Baru
59100 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-22835522
email: jeyaacademy@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Mr. Sivanathan
 
JOHOR CULTURAL HERITAGE FOUNDATION
JKR 676
Jalan Petri 5/1
80100 Johor Bahru
Johor
Tel: +60-7-2210091
Fax: +60-7-2210287
Directors: Seth Hamazah/Onn Jaafar
 
KHAZANA STAGE CREATIONS
19 Jalan 8/1
46050 Petaling Jaya
Tel: 03-79545857
Fax: 03-79545857
email: khazana@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Guna
 
KRE ART DANCE THEATER
1B Tingkat 2
Jalan S10-1
Seksyen 10, Jalan Bukit
43000 Kajang
Selangor
Tel: +60-3-8737 4873
       +60-12-6622136
Fax:
Loh Poh Choo
 
LE GRANDE ACADEMY OF BALLET
103-1, Jalan 2/149
Bandar Baru Seri Petaling
57000, Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-90592605
       +60-12-2112928
Fax: +60-3-90592605
email: legrandeacademy@dancemalysia.com
Director: Tanny Tee
MCA MELAKA DANCE GROUP
Wisma MCA
32C, Jalan Hang Tuah
75300 Melaka
Tel: +60-6-2839 988 / 2832
Fax: +60-6-2846 363
 
NEGERI SEMBILAN FOUNDATION DANCERS
Jalan Yam Tuam
70000 Seremban
Tel: +60-6-7628046
Fax: +60-6-7631420
 
P’NANG DANCE STATION
17-1-11 Og Court
Jalan Awan Jawa
58200 Kuala Lumpur
Director: Ms. Loke Soh Kim / Choo Tee Kuang
 
PAHANG CULTURAL DANCE GROUP
D/A Taman Budata Negeri Pahang
Lot 57100 Jalan Telok Sisek
25000 Kuantan
Tel: +60-9-5555466
Fax: +60-9-5552466
 
PLAZA DANCE ACADEMY
50, Jalan SS 19 / 1 D,
Subang Jaya
47500 Petaling Jaya
Tel: +60-3-56357849
Director: Tham Siew Yin
 
PRISCILLA BALLET DANCE ENSEMBLE
45, Phuah Hin Leong Road
10050 P.Pinang
Tel: +60-4-2276918
Director: Priscilla Teoh
 
PUPPET SHOULDER DANCE WORKS
2A, Lorong Kolam Air Lama 1
68000 Ampang Jaya
Selangor
Tel: +60-3-4520073
Fax: +60-3-4522073
Director: Sonia Quah
 
RIVER GRASS DANCE THEATRE SCHOOL
41 Jalan 20/2
46300 Petaling Jaya
Director:  Ms. Mew Chang Tsing
Tel: +60-3-7877 8706
Fax: +60-3-7877 8706
rivergrasss@dancemalaysia.com
 
SABAH CULTURAL BOARD
Tingkat 3 – 6
Beg Berkunci 132
Bangunan Wisma Budaya
88740 Kota Kinabalu
Sabah
Tel: +60-88-264229
Fax: +60-88-264235
 
SARAWAK CULTURAL VILLAGE
Pantai Damai
Santunbong P.O. Box 2362
43753 Kuching
Sarawak
Tel: +60-82-846411
Fax: +60-82-846983
 
SCHOOL OF TARI-TARI
Block D, D-3-6 (Level 5)
Menara Uncang Emas (Ue 3)
No. 85 Jalan Loke Yew
55200 Kuala Lumpur
Director: Dayang Mariana Abang Bolhassan
 
SEL . KWANGSI ASSOCIATION
12- 14 TINGKAT 3
Jalan Pudu
55100 KUALA LUMPUR
email: kwangsi@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Woon Fook Sen
 
SEL & KL KWANG TUNG ASSOC.
Suite 501, 5th Floor
44, Jalan Pudu
55100, Kuala Lumpur
Fax: +60-3-20311203
 
SELENDANG PERAK DANCE GROUP
Pejabat Setiausaha Bahagian Pentadbiran dan Kewangan
Bangunan Perak Darul Ridzuan
30000 Ipoh
Tel: +60-5-5225160
Fax: +60-5-2422403
 
S.M.J.K YU HUA KAJANG
No.16, Jalan Ria 3
Taman Kajang Ria
Batu 16/1/2 Semengil
43000 Kajang
 
SOLE TO SOUL DANCE STUDIO
Level 3, 19 Jalan SS23/11
Taman Sea
47400, Petaling Jaya
Tel: +60-19-2195531
email: soletosouldance@gmail.com
Director: Alice Yap
 
SRI GANESALAYA SCHOOL OF DANCE
26 Jalan Udang Gantung 1
Taman Cuepacs
Sri Segambut
52000 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-62512270
Director: Mr. Sri Ganesan
 
SRI WILAYAH BALLET CENTER
8A Jalan Datuk Sulaiman,
Taman Tun Dr. Ismail
60000 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-79577433
Fax: +60-3-42570294
Director: Ms. Lee Yupin
 
SUTRA DANCE THEATRE
2 Jalan Titiwangsa
50000 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: 03-40211092
Fax: 03-40232548
email: sutradance@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Mr. Ramli Ibrahim
 
TEMPLE OF FINE ARTS
114-116 Jalan Berhala
Brickfields
50470 Kuala Lumpur
Tel:  +60-3-22743709
Fax: +60-3-22742969
Director: Mr. Balan
 
THE BALLET STUDIO
No. 4-1 & 4-2 Jalan 4/109E
Taman Desa
55100 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-79844391
Director: Ho Sheng Hsien
 
TODEN DANCE THEATRE
16, Jalan Ria
Taman Kajang Ria
43000 Kajang
Tel: +60-3-87369381
Director: Wong Kit Yaw
 
TURNING POINT DANCE ACADEMY
K21 (UP), Jalan Tan Sri Manickavasagam,
Lobak
70200 Seremban
Tel: +60-6-7619773
email: turningpoint@dancemalaysia.com
Director: Chan Mei Yeit
 
VICTORIA DANCE ARTS
197 A, Jalan Genting Klang
Setapak
53300 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +60-3-40221506
Fax: +60-3-40221506
Director: Wong Fook Choon
 
WENDY DANCE ACADEMY
52 Jalan Raja Haroun
43000 Kajang
Selangor
Tel: +60-3-87366535
Director: Wendy Eng
 
WU-JI DANCE THEATRE
36-3 Jalan 2/116 B
Kucai Entrepreneurs Park
off Jalan Kucai Lama
58200 Kuala Lumpur
Director: Sunny Foo

from Dua Space

List your School!!!

from Khazana Stage Creations

from Penang Dance Station

from River Grass Dance Theatre School

these pages are built and hosted by infoglobal.net sdn bhd,for more info contact wmaster@infoglobal.net